You are here: Home » Products » Peptide Synthesis Reagents » Unusual Amino Acids » Substituted Phenylalanines » Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH [198560-41-7]

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH [198560-41-7]

Fmoc-2-chloro-L-phenylalanine

Other Names: Fmoc-Phe(o-Cl)-OH, Fmoc-ortho-chloro-L-phenylalanine

Catalog #: UFF112 CAS #: 198560-41-7
Formula: C24H20ClNO4 M.W.: 421.9

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

2-Chlorophenylalanine is often utilized as an internal standard in GC-MS analysis of peptides and proteins. Phe(2-Cl) is sometimes incorporated into peptides utilized in SAR studies or recptor binding studies.

Chlorinated Phenylalanines

Cat. #

Product

Cat. #

Product

Cat. #

Product

UHF112

H-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UBF112

Boc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UFF112

Fmoc-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UHF212

H-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UBF212

Boc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UFF212

Fmoc-D-Phe(2-Cl)-OH

UHF113

H-Phe(3-Cl)-OH HCl

UBF113

Boc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH

UFF113

Fmoc-Phe(3-Cl)-OH

UHF213

H-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH

UBF213

Boc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH

UFF213

Fmoc-D-Phe(3-Cl)-OH

UHF114

H-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UBF114

Boc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UFF114

Fmoc-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UHF214

H-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UBF214

Boc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UFF214

Fmoc-D-Phe(4-Cl)-OH

UHF136

H-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UBF136

Boc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UFF136

Fmoc-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UHF236

H-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UBF236

Boc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UFF236

Fmoc-D-Phe(2,4-diCl)-OH

UHF116

H-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

UBF116

Boc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

UFF116

Fmoc-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

UHF216

H-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

UBF216

Boc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

UFF216

Fmoc-D-Phe(3,4-diCl)-OH

2-Substituted Phenylalanines

MSDS